Quantcast
Close Window
   
WELCOME ;0)
Hello,
Johnson And Toxin is the largest, most comprehensive web site dedicated to exposing and ending corruption at Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries that allows known risky, as well as known harmful, products to reach our healthcare system.
 
This site surpassed a million page views in December of 2015 - less than four years online!
 
This work is 100% independent. I am NOT a victim, NOT a lawyer, NOT paid by anyone other than visitors to the site.
 
Emily.
HomeAbout

Content List
100+ articles of harm and corruption by Johnson & Johnson and subsidiary products.
Click for content list...

 
Quantcast third party statistics...
showing Washington, DC and New York among highest visitors on the site.
stat shot
 
 
Oh Goody, top two occupations are finance and pharma.
stat shot
Imagine that, eh?
Wondering why India such a high percentage of visitors? Unlike here in the US, women in India are still pissed at Johnson & Johnson for selling them toxic baby powder. "The Government of India Upholds Johnson & Johnson Cosmetic Product Ban" (2013, July 29)
Notable Visitors:
 
TIME 209.251.208.248
FOXNEWS 74.120.97.6
CBS 129.228.171.51
 
PriceWaterhouseCoopers, LLP 155.201.35.140
JNJ line in Doylestown, LIKELY JNJ CEO Gorsky 148.177.1.224
 
Vanguard (84,512,652 shares) 192.175.135.21
Bank of New York (41,599,812 shares) 160.254.108.24
BlackRock (42,089,045 shares) 199.242.0.29
Bank of America (31,070,667 shares) 171.159.64.10
JPMorgan (24,351,140 shares) 159.53.110.140
Morgan Stanley (19,034,338 shares) 170.74.248.8
Deutsche Bank (13,233,646 shares) 160.83.73.18
Royal Bank of Canada (9,187,902 shares) 199.250.13.98
Janus Capital Group (4,887,745 shares) 65.126.180.254
Barclays Capital (3,641,780 shares) 192.147.57.7
CitiGroup (1,540,957 shares) 199.67.140.46
 
US FEDERAL RESERVE 132.200.132.34
US Senate 156.33.241.9
US Department of Justice 149.101.1.120
US Department of Defense, GA 143.85.78.18
US Department of Defense, AZ 129.29.98.22
 
WHO, Geneva Switzerland 158.232.3.98
National Health Service UK 194.176.105.144
 
Welcome <3
Thank you very much for stopping in. This work is 100% independent work. This work is visitor funded. Please contribute to keep this site going. Raised $260 this month. (August 22, 2016 at 11 PM EDT) Any amount is appreciated. Currently homeless, hoping for a more livable income of around $2,000 for all the work involved in this project to increase awareness of the known risks, including undisclosed risks of cancer and even death, of Johnson & Johnson and subsidiary products.
 
All gifts are CONFIDENTIAL unless otherwise requested.
 
God Bless You and Yours and keep All safe,
Emily.
Use GiftBox below or PayPal to Email:
emily@johnsonandtoxin.com
$.00   
 
The Ever-Growing Number of Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson
Recent lawsuits against J&J include: bribery, patent infringement, known defective products, banned ingredients found in baby care products, and numerous adverse drug events.

Keywords: johnson & johnson, J&J, JNJ, weldon, gorsky, mccoy, corruption
Date Created/Edited: Updated as needed.
 

Special Sections....
Mesh Files
Baby Powder (talc) Files
Risperdal Files
Levaquin Files
Xarelto Files
Hips Files
Letters to Shareholders
SEC Lawsuits Files

 
Recent Content....
Johnson & Johnson Victims at Risk of RE-Victimization (2016, August 22)
If you are currently a victim of a known harmful Johnson & Johnson subsidiary product and have high medical needs due to your injuries, you are at increased risk of becoming a victim of another known harmful Johnson & Johnson subsidiary product.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, victim, mesh, hip, levaquin, risperdal
 
Wealthy Most at Risk for Harm by Johnson & Johnson and Subsidiary Products (2016, August 22)
If you make over $100,000 a year, you are far more likely than lower incomes to become a victim of a Johnson & Johnson and/or subsidiary product.
healthcare, cost, co-pay, risk, deductable, insurance, victim, salary
 
Second Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Again From 82,200 to 90,700 (2016, August 4)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 90,700.
talc, risperdal, asr, hip, baby powder, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Animas Defective Diabetes Devices (2016, August 4)
Gosh and golly gee willikers, yet another Johnson & Johnson subsidiary, Animas, totally sucks, jah?
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, animas, vibe, diabetes, insulin, device, pump
 
Johnson & Johnson Ethicrap, I Mean EthiCON, More JNJ JUNK (2016, July 25)
As I've mentioned, Johnson & Johnson has so many bad products I have to put a bunch in each article now to try to keep up. Now for EthiCON crap.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, ethicon, harmonic ace, morcellator, physiomesh, secure strap, stapler
 
Johnson and Johnson Janssen Xarelto Slaughter (2016, July 8)
Overstating benefits, downplaying (or not disclosing) risks. Xarelto by Johnson and Johnson Janssen killing people left and right. Over 500 DEAD, 7,100 lawsuits already. Lovely, eh?
false, marketing, death, dead, xarelto, FDA, lawsuit, Janssen
 
This Convinced THREE Juries That Johnson and Johnson Talc Increases Ovarian Cancer (2016, May 14)
One very simple fact convinced THREE juries that Johnson & Johnson talc increases risk of developing ovarian cancer.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, ovarian, talc
 
First Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Again From 76,400 to 82,200 (2016, May 13)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 82,200.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost THIRD Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuit (2016, May 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST THREE lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 55 million, sued
 
2016 Consumer Letter to Johnson & Johnson Shareholders (2016, April 28)
Here we go with another Johnson and Johnson Annual Bullshitting of the Shareholders. I have a list of questions shareholders should consider asking Johnson & Johnson executives. (Post-meeting comments added.)
johnson and johnson, jnj, j&j, 2016, annual, shareholder, meeting, letter
 
2016 Johnson and Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 56,500 to 76,400 (2016, March 29)
Yet another year of a dramatic increase in lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries in a lot of countries over a variety of products, and don't include many products with legal action pending.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost Talc Powder Lawsuits TWICE and Offered to BRIBE Victim (2016, March 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST two lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
New United States Food and Drug Commissioner Dr. Robert Califf Responsible for KILLER Xarelto (2016, March 2)
As another likely corrupt FDA Commissioner, Dr. Margaret Hamburg, leaves, another likely corrupt FDA Commissioner, Dr. Robert Califf, appointed. Oh joy.
xarelto, FDA, commissioner, risk, johnson & johnson, johnson and johnson, bayer, califf
 
Up Next: Johnson & Johnson Baby Powder Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuits (2016, February 23)
After the goverment of India discovered Johnson & Johnson was using a banned method of sterlizating talc because it leaves a residue known to increase risk of ovarian cancer, women in US start the next round of US lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson: Baby Powder, ROUND ONE: JNJ LOST $72 MILLION! Wooo Hooo!
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Why US Senate HELP Committee MUST SHUT DOWN Johnson & Johnson (2016, February 9)
As yet another FDA director is exposed for massive corruption, helping hide risks of JNJ killer drug Levaquin, it's time to shut down and re-evaluate ALL JNJ and 250 subsidiary products for safety.
fda, corruption, help committee, johnson & johnson, jnj, j&j, director, Margaret Hamburg
 
Asthma Rates Reduce After Toxic Chems Removed from Baby Products (2016,January 3)
Twenty years of activism truly paying off. With known harmful ingredients removed from Johnson & Johnson baby 'care' products, childhood asthma rates starting to decline.
asthma, cure, cause, johnson & johnson, product, infant, child, baby
 
Alexander Law Group, LLP Wins $70 Million Punitive Judgment Against Johnson & Johnson Subsidiary Ethicon Endo-Surgery (2015,December 14)
$9.8 Million in Compensatory Damages Levied by Jury Last Week
johnson & johnson, JNJ, j&j, ethicon, hemorrhoid, stapler, endo, defective
 
Second Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Yet Again From 82,200 to 90,700 (2016, August 9)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 90,700.
talc, risperdal, asr, hip, baby powder, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Ethicrap, I Mean EthiCON, More JNJ JUNK (2016, July 25)
As I've mentioned, Johnson & Johnson has so many bad products I have to put a bunch in each article now to try to keep up. Now for EthiCON crap.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, ethicon, harmonic ace, morcellator, physiomesh, secure strap, stapler
 
Johnson and Johnson Janssen Xarelto Slaughter (2016, July 8)
Overstating benefits, downplaying (or not disclosing) risks. Xarelto by Johnson and Johnson Janssen killing people left and right. Over 500 DEAD, 7,100 lawsuits already. Lovely, eh?
false, marketing, death, dead, xarelto, FDA, lawsuit, Janssen
 
This Made THREE Juries Believe Johnson and Johnson Talc Increases Ovarian Cancer (2016, May 14)
One very simple fact convinced THREE juries that Johnson & Johnson talc increases risk of developing ovarian cancer.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, ovarian, talc
 
First Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Again From 76,400 to 82,200 (2016, May 13)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 82,200.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost THIRD Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuit (2016, May 3)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST THREE lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 55 million, talc
 
2016 Johnson and Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 56,500 to 76,400 (2016, March 29)
Yet another year of a dramatic increase in lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries in a lot of countries over a variety of products, and don't include many products with legal action pending.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost Talc Powder Lawsuits TWICE and Offered to BRIBE Victim (2016, March 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST two lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Up Next: Johnson & Johnson Baby Powder Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuits (2016, February 23)
After the goverment of India discovered Johnson & Johnson was using a banned method of sterlizating talc because it leaves a residue known to increase risk of ovarian cancer, women in US start the next round of US lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson: Baby Powder, ROUND ONE: JNJ LOST $72 MILLION! Wooo Hooo!
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Alexander Law Group, LLP Wins $70 Million Punitive Judgment Against Johnson & Johnson Subsidiary Ethicon Endo-Surgery (2015, December 14)
$9.8 Million in Compensatory Damages Levied by Jury Last Week
johnson & johnson, JNJ, j&j, ethicon, hemorrhoid, stapler, endo, defective
 
2015 Johnson & Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 48,500 to 56.500 (2015, April 23)
Take a look Yet another year of a dramatic increase in lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries over a variety of products.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Yet Again, Johnson & Johnson Uses Deceptive Marketing to Increase Sales (2015, January 19)
Would Johnson & Johnson be able to make any money without lying, falsifying or misleading consumers about the size, safety and effectiveness of their products?
deceptive, marketing, fraud, misleading, consumers, packaging, fraudulent, package
 
Johnson & Johnson Global Lawsuit Update: 48,500 and Skyrocketing (2014, September 18)
Take a look at the cost of more than 48 thousand US lawsuits pending against Johnson & Johnson.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Xarelto, False Marketing, Lawsuits and FDA Says THREE TIMES, "NO EXPANDED USES!" (2014, September 14)
Psst, Xarelto is less effective, more expensive, with worse risk of deadly side effects, and an attempt to save the lives risked by blood clots in Johnson & Johnson Cordis Cypher heart stents.
xarelto, cordis, cypher, stent, risk, lawsuit, johnson & johnson, johnson and johnson
 
Johnson & Johnson Dumping Gorsky's Cordis Stolen Stent Laden with FDA Warnings, Recalls and Lawsuits (2014, September 10)
Here we go again - another Gorsky project with false and misleading marketing that downplays risks. Gee, imagine that :o)
alex, gorsky, cordis, stent, lawsuit, violation, JNJ, Johnson & Johnson
 
Arkansas AG Requests Johnson & Johnson Pay $1.2 Billion (2014, April 9)
Arkansas Attorney General Dustin McDaniel requested a rehearing after Johnson & Johnson got Arkansas Supreme Court to toss Johnson & Johnson $1.2 billion for Risperdal Omincare scandal.
omnicare, risperdal, rehearing, appeal, johnson & johnson, J&J, dustin, mcdaniel
 
Will J&J Sell-Off of KY and Ortho Diagnostics Cover Global TVTMesh Lawsuits? Probably NOT. (2014, April 3)
In March of 2014 Johnson & Johnson announced sale of K-Y to European Reckitt Benckiser for undisclosed amount - a loss of $100 m in annual sales. In April of 2014 Johnson & Johnson announced sale of Ortho Diagnostics to Carlyle for $4 billion - a loss of $2 B in annual sales.
divesture, J&J, JNJ, gorsky, corruption, vaginal, mesh, lawsuit
 
Women Request US Attorney General Investigate Johnson & Johnson CEO Alex Gorsky (2014, March 31)
A judge agreed that records regarding Johnson & Johnson vaginal mesh were lost and destroyed since as far back as 2007. Alex Gorsky was head of medical devices and may be covering up corruption that radiates through the entire company as well as the US Food and Drug Administration.
vaginal, mesh, transvaginal, TVT, gynecare, prolift, gorsky, corruption
 
On Repeal Judges Ignore Jury and Give Johnson & Johnson Thumbs Up to Harm Children and Elderly and Steal from Medicaid (2014, March 20)
If Johnson & Johnson doesn't have to pay back Medicaid for the money they stole through Omnicare as requested by a JURY, who gets stuck with the bill for the victims and pay back the Medicaid system? US Taxpayers!
omnicare, risperdal, medicaid, fraud, kickback, settlement, gorsky, corruption
 
Johnson & Johnson Destroys Thousands of Files Related to Vaginal Mesh (2014, March 2)
A federal judge has determined that Johnson & Johnson lost or destroyed thousands of key documents related to their vaginal mesh products.
gynecare, prolift, mesh, vaginal, erin brockovich, gorsky, lawsuit
 
Erin Brockovich Joins Battle Against Johnson & Johnson for TVT Mesh (2014, February 16)
Johnson & Johnson faces a huge challenge with Erin Brockovich leading the women of Australia in the battle for restitution from harm caused by TVTMesh.
johnson & johnson, JNJ, TVT, vaginal, mesh, erin brockovich, gorsky, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Dominic Caruso: SAVE MONEY! FIRE GORSKY! (2014, February 16)
Johnson & Johnson Dominic Caruso stated that J&J will again restructure and cut jobs to save money. How about firing the CEO, Alex Gorsky, the BIGGEST financial drain on J&J!
alex gorsky, gorsky, CEO, dominic, caruso, doug, douglas, chia
 
$JNJ 'Growth' Based on Corruption, Toxic Products, Harmful Devices and Pharma Fraud (2013, October 24)
Stock market analysts claim JNJ growth - um, but it's only an illusion based on corruption, toxic products, harmful devices and fraudulently marketed drugs.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, toxin, toxic, corruption, lawsuit
 
JNJ Cash Cache Can't Cover Corruption Costs (2013, October 13)
Lawsuits, payoffs, I mean settlements, tons more coming in from all over the world. JNJ in over their heads? Yep.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, toxin, toxic, corruption, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Pelvic Mesh Lawsuits Go Global (2013, September 22)
J&J started using a mesh product for organ prolapse, such as bladder and uterous. However, the consequences of this option increases risks of harm to other internal organs.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, gynecare, prolift, mesh, vaginal
 
Can We Finally Get Rid of JNJ CEO Alex Gorsky? (2013, September 5)
Before he causes more harm to the people of the world and causes more damage to the reputation of Johnson & Johnson?
petition, alex, gorsky, resignation, corruption, johnson & johnson, ceo, accountable
 

 

Johnson & Johnson: The Global Lawsuit Company (2013, August 19)
Global lawsuits range from defective hips, pelvic mesh, shareholders to price-fixing, and more. JNJ has legal woes all over the planet.
price-fixing, jnj, china, australia, new zealand, israel, corruption, lawsuit
 
First Insiders, Then Berkshire, Now Trojan Drop Johnson & Johnson $JNJ Stock (2013, August 12)
Looks like financial trouble in corruption paradise ;o)
jnj, johnson and johnson, trojan fund, J&J, insider, trading, berkshire
 
The Government of India Upholds Johnson & Johnson Cosmetic Product Ban (2013, July 29)
I personally would like to thank the government of India for upholding the ban of Johnson & Johnson products after being caught using a banned process to sterilize baby powder. The process leaves a carcinogenic residue in the finished product.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, banned, ban, baby, powder, India
 
Johnson & Johnson Pacifies Shareholder Lawsuit with Pathetic $23 Million (2013, July 19)
Shareholders filed a lawsuit against JNJ in December of 2010. Three years later, Johnson & Johnson pacified shareholders with a pathetic $23 million settlement without having to admit to wrongdoing.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, insider, trading, lawsuit shareholder
 
Insiders and Berkshire Dump Johnson & Johnson JNJ Stock (2013, July 18)
Insider trading shows JNJ management selling and no buying for years and Berkshire dumped all of JNJ stock. Gee, wonder why? Maybe corruption, lawsuits, recalls and toxic products? Nah...
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, insider, trading, berkshire
 
Johnson & Johnson Defense Against $1.2 Billion Arkansas Risperdal: We Have a Constitutional Right to Lie (2013, June 20)
Johnson & Johnson claims that charges of false and deceptive advertising, well, telling lies to doctors and patients about the safety and effectiveness of their products is covered under Freedom of Speech. Oh, really?
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, omnicare, alex, gorsky, risperdal, fraud
 
Johnson & Johnson CEO Alex Gorsky and the $5+ Billion Risperdal Medicaid Scandal (2013, June 7)
Check out the unbelievable price tag for stealing from Medicaid through Omnicare for prescriptions that harmed the victims of corruption, all costs passed on to taxpayers!
omnicare, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, alex, gorsky, risperdal, medicaid
 
Johnson & Johnson Consumer Sales Suffer Even More With Products Suspended in South Korea and India (2013, May 21)
JNJ Consumer Sales will continue to drop with hefty penalties in South Korea for Children's Tylenol recall and India for carcinogen in baby powder.
j&j, JNJ, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, south, korea, india, recall
 
DePuy Metal on Metal Hips Dropped by Johnson & Johnson Due to Lack of Sales, Not Lack of Safety, WTF? (2013, May 17)
J&J decided to discontinue recalled hips, not because of undisclosed high failure rate and metal blood and organ poisoning, but because of low sales.
jnj, johnson and johnson, poisoning, blood, mom, hip, metal, depuy
 
Johnson & Johnson Delaying $2.2 Billion DOJ Settlement to Reduce Risk of Liability to States and Victims (2013, May 11)
Johnson & Johnson wants to settle to avoid court and not have to admit to doing anything wrong. However, the lifelong health problems facing their victims should be paid for by Johnson & Johnson, not taxpayers.
corruption, omnicare, alex, gorsky, risperdal, scandal, fraud, janssen
 
List of Reasons Johnson & Johnson CEO Alex Gorsky Should Immediately Resign (2013, May 8)
Johnson & Johnson CEO Alex Gorsky isn't part of the solution to the problems facing JNJ, he's the cause of the worst of them.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, alex, gorsky, resign, corruption
 
How Johnson & Johnson Profits From Harmful Products, Bad Drugs and Faulty Devices (2013, April 29)
Faulty products and illegal marketing causing lifelong medical issues and disabilities are a cash cow for Johnson & Johnson.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, risperdal, mesh, hip, profit
 
Johnson & Johnson CEO Alex Gorsky's Career Long Cloud of Corruption (2012, November 9)
Bribery, hiding risks, withholding safety date from the FDA, false and misleading marketing in violation of FDA regulations, and so much more corruption - with one man always involved: Alex Gorsky.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, alex, gorsky, salary, corruption
 
Johnson & Johnson's Recent Payoff's, I Mean Settlements, Risperdal and Levaquin (2012, November 6)
Johnson & Johnson settles a few Risperdal and Levaquin lawsuits, but doesn't disclose the payoff amount.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, risperdal, levaquin, settlement
 
JNJ Stock: Big Boys Bailing, Not Buying (2012, November 6)
Insider trading shows all selling and no buying and Berkshire dumped almost a third of JNJ stock. Gee, wonder why?
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, insider, trading, berkshire
 
Johnson & Johnson Synthes U.S. FDA Violation List! (2012, October 21)
Johnson & Johnson spent $21.3 Billion to buy Sythes - with Synthes already having a long list of FDA violations in U.S. West Chester, PA facility.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, synthes, fda, violation
 
Johnson & Johnson Synthes: Corruption, Lawsuits and FDA Violations (2012, October 17)
Synthes fits right in with the rest of the corrupt companies of J&J =)
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, synthes, acquisition, lawsuit, corruption
 
What's the Obama Connection with Johnson & Johnson? (2012, September 5)
There seems to be a very long history of connections between the Obama's and Johnson & Johnson CEOs.
jnj, johnson & johnson, j&j, obama, shareholder, fda, doj, corruption
 
The Extremely Expensive Problems Facing Johnson & Johnson (2012, August 1)
If you think Alex Gorsky is the solution to the problems facing JNJ, you haven't kept up with the JNJ drama over the years. Stop in and get a clue...
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, stock alex gorsky, corruption
 
Johnson & Johnson $4 Billion for DePuy Hip Harm in U.S., With Lawsuits in at Least 4 More Countries (2012, May 3)
The DePuy subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson is dealing with the recall of 93,000 metal on metal hips for high failure rate and metal blood poisoning. JNJ knew about problems and kept selling the hips.
jnj, johnson & johnson, DePuy, J&J, hip, corruption, recall, Gorsky
 
Lawsuits Mounting for Harm by Johnson & Johnson Implanted Mesh Products (2012, May 3)
J&J started using a mesh product for organ prolapse, such as bladder and uterous. However, the consequences of this option increases risks of harm to other internal organs.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, gynecare, prolift, mesh, vaginal
 
Johnson & Johnson DePuy Global Recall of 93,000 Defective All-Metal Hips (2012, April 16)
The DePuy subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson faces dealing with the recall of 93,000 metal on metal hips for high failure rate and metal poisoning for the recipients. The worst part is that they knew there was a problem and kept selling the hips anyway.
jnj, johnson & johnson, DePuy, J&J, hip, corruption, recall, Gorsky
 
The High Cost to EVERY American of Corruption at Johnson & Johnson (2012, April 3)
J&J has only *one* source of income: your wallet. The DOJ has only *one* source of income: your wallet. So, our wallets buy the products, pay insurance companies, pay to prosecute J&J, pay to defend J&J and then pay the fines. Everybody say: NO MORE! (tears)
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, health, care, healthcare
 
Johnson & Johnson Acquires Synthes ... and This Incredible List of US FDA Violations! (2012, March 23)
Johnson & Johnson spent $21.3 Billion to buy Sythes - with Synthes already having this very long list of FDA violations in U.S. West Chester, PA, United States facility.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, synthes, fda, violation
 
Johnson & Johnson UN-health Care (2012, March 23)
If people were healthy, Johnson & Johnson would go broke. Carcinogens in consumer goods, medical devices with known long-term health consequences, in addition to drugs with side effects that require more drugs, help ensure that J&J remains profitable.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, alex, gorsky, resign, corruption
 
Johnson & Johnson Appears to Have More Lawsuits than Drugs in Their Pipeline (2012, March 23)
The number of lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson continues to grow. Everything from faulty hips to baby carcinogens to vaginal mesh - the list of lawsuits may finally outweigh profits.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson and toxin, JNTNews, johnson and johnsons, lawsuit, litigation, Gorsky, Weldon
 
William Weldon's $143.5 million Retirement Package (2012, March 22)
Okayyy, how about the high cost of healthcare? R&D? Yeah, right.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, william, weldon, retirement, package
 

 
 
All contents Copyright © 2012-2016 Emily Patterson / Johnson and Toxin. All rights reserved.
 
Web Site and Admin Info:
Home
About
Contact
Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Statistics
Site Resources
Financial Disclosure

 
Recently Posted:
2015 Johnson & Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 48,500 to 56.500
 
Johnson & Johnson Plans to Expand Healthcare Cost Crisis and Product Liability in Asia
 
Who REALLY Pays for Drug Development? US TAXPAYERS - $21 BILLION for fiscal year 2014
 
Johnson & Johnson Janssen Xarelto Marketed In Violation of FDA Regulations
 
Johnson & Johnson Destroys Thousands of Files Related to Vaginal Mesh
 
Johnson & Johnson: The Global Lawsuit Company


 
 
Most Popular:
The Ever-Growing Number of Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson
 
Johnson & Johnson Credo Analysis
 
Johnson & Johnson $4 Billion for DePuy Hip Harm in U.S., With Lawsuits in at Least 4 More Countries